Privacy Policy

NIYA

Niyahijaab, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Information:

KVK

info@niyahijab.com

0641091159

  1. Personal data that we collect

Niyahijab processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.

When you place an order, we collect your name, e-mail, billing information and shipment address in order to complete and deliver your order. We also may use it for our newsletter. By placing an order and contacting our customer service you give as your consent to process your personal data.

  • Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect from website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. However, we cannot monitor a visitor over the age of 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are collecting personal information about a minor without that information, please contact us at nnisanurr@hotmail.com and we will delete this information.

  • For what purpose we process personal data

Niyahijaab only processes your personal data for the purposes mentioned in the previous section.  In case of any changes in the use of your personal data we will ask your consent.

  • How long we keep personal data

Niyahijaab does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. That means that we delete your data after your order is completed.

  • Sharing personal data with third parties

Niyahijaab does not share personal data to third parties. When this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation, we will ask for yor consent.

  • View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Niyahijaab and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to nnisanurr@hotmail.com.

Niyahijaab would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

  • How we protect personal data

Niyahijaab takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via support@niyahijaab.com